Privacy Policy

What kind of personal information does Snap Click collect?

The personal information we collect may include your name, addresses, email address, telephone numbers, and any other information provided by you in connection with, or specifically related to your communications with us or, your use of our services or facilities.

We will only collect personal information for a lawful purpose connected with one or more of our functions or activities, where the collection of personal information is necessary for that purpose.

Using your information

The personal information that we collect about you may be used for any of the following purposes. To provide you with services or facilities, including:

 

  • Those you have requested;

  • For the purpose of running competitions;

  • Undertaking post event surveys;

  • Collecting marketing data; 

  • To positively confirm your identity. This is to avoid inappropriate release or use of your information.

  • To respond to correspondence or to provide you with information that you have requested.

  • To process your application to use or to register for any of our services or facilities, including our online services and memberships.

  • To respond to your requests, inquiries or feedback, or for customer care related activities.

  • To provide you with information about our events, news, services or facilities, or the events, news, services or facilities that we consider may be of interest to you.

  • To comply with relevant laws and regulations.

  • For any specific purpose which we notify you of at the time your personal information is collected.

  • For general administrative and business purposes.

Sharing your Information

We may disclose personal information about you to:

  • Any person engaged by us to provide products or services to you on our behalf, where your personal information is necessary for the provision of those products or services.

  • A third party if we are required to do so under any laws or regulations, or in the course of legal proceedings or other investigations.  

  • Any person you expressly authorise us to disclose your personal information to, including third party event organisers.

How long we hold personal information

We may retain all personal information that we collect (on both our active systems and our archive systems), for as long as administratively necessary.

The Public Records Act 2005 requires us to retain “protected records” indefinitely. In some circumstances, your personal information may be included within a protected record.

This Privacy Policy governs our collection, use and disclosure of your personal information (as defined in the Privacy Act 1993 (Privacy Act)) and has been prepared in accordance with our obligations and your rights set out in the Privacy Act

SnapClick logo.png
#SNAPCLICKNZ
ABOUT US
Snap Click Photo Booth answers the market’s demand for a cutting-edge photo booth. Our team of photographic geniuses and designing experts are always ready to take on your creative vision. Let us create beautiful photos and social interactions at your intimate party or corporate function today!
CONTACT US
+64 21-733 222

© 2013 by Snapclick Photobooth.  All Rights Reserved.